Fiber Optic Media Convertors

DNC is professional Optical Media converters manufacturing company. Our products high and stable quality  , resonable price and excellent services,which are supplied for the field of telecom , radio and television , and business digital communications. The products have gained admires and been held in reputaions from various customers.
The products are applicable to the various optical fiber Ethernet with high performance and high stability required by telecom, radio and television and broadband network. Our company is faithful in high quality , technical innovation of produtcs.

FEATURES & ADVANTAGES

•    Full IEEE 802.3 & 100 Base FX Compliance
•    Extend Environmental Specifications
•    Support for Full / Half  Duplex Operation
•    LED Link / Activity Status indication .
•    Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control

APPLICATIONS

•    Fast Ethernet  Backbone Connection.
•    Telecommunication Network
•    Data Communication Network

Product Description

 
10/100Mbps Duplex Ethernet Media converter

10/100Mbps Duplex Ethernet Media converter

Product Details:

Number of Ports/Pins 1
Network Speed(Mbps) 10/100
Application Networking
Color Black
Brand DNC

DNC 10/100Mbps Duplex Ethernet Media converter are the perfect solution for long distance transmission of 10/100 Mbps data ethernet signals. The units have been designed to automatically detect a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps ethernet data rate. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 2 km via Multimode fiber optical cable and 100m via copper cables to 120 km via Single mode fiber optical cable . It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward , or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber.

FEATURES

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) with optional dip-switch(unique)
Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
Supporting STP to form a redundant network
Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime

 

10/100Mbps Simplex Ethernet Media converter

10/100Mbps Simplex Ethernet Media converter

 

Product Details:

Network Speed(Mbps) 10/100
Number of Ports/Pins 1
Application Networking
Color Black
Brand DNC

DNC 10/100Mbps Simplex Ethernet Media converter are the perfect solution for long distance transmission of 10/100 Mbps data ethernet signals. The units have been designed to automatically detect a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps ethernet data rate. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via Single mode fiber optical cable . It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward , or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through. It supports transmission in single-mode simplex fiber.

 

FEATURES

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) with optional dip-switch(unique)
Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
Supporting STP to form a redundant network
Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime

 

10/100/1000 Mbps Duplex Data Media converter

10/100/1000 Mbps Duplex Data Media converter

 

Product Details:

Network Speed(Mbps) 10/100/1000
Number of Ports/Pins 1
Application Networking
Color Black
Brand DNC

DNC- series 10/100/1000Mbps Duplex Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX .It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 2 km via Multimode fiber optical cable and 100m via copper cables to 120 km via Single mode fiber optical cable . It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward , or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber.

FEATURES

Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

10/100/1000 Mbps Simplex Data Media converter

10/100/1000 Mbps Simplex Data Media converter

Product Details:

Network Speed(Mbps) 10/100/1000
Number of Ports/Pins 1
Application Networking
Color Black
Brand DNC

DNC- series 10/100/1000Mbps Simplex Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX .It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via Single mode fiber optical cable . It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward , or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through. It supports transmission in single-mode simplex fiber.

 

FEATURES

Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting STP to form a redundant network