All Products >> Patch Cords >>SC Patch Cords

Product Details

It is Push-Pull type fiber optic Connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability. SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to supports end /receive channels.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 DNC provide a test certificate for each terminated product. Each patch cord/pigtail must have a unique Serial Number. This certificate shall confirm the terminated product meets the requirements of this specification and shall provide measured data.

Available Fibers
  • Single mode      :   9/125µm
  • Multimode         :    OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Available Cables
  • Unarmored        :   1.8mm , 2.8mm
  • Armored            :    3.0 mm
Available Colors Yellow, Orange, Blue, Black, Aqua, Purple
Available Connectors SC –SC, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-DIN, SC-E2000, SC-MTRJ
Connector End PC, UPC, APC
Available Length 1 mtr , 2 mtr , 3mtr , 4 mtr ……………………….etc

 

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE SINGLE MODE MULTIMODE
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.20 dB ≤0.30 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ( PC) 

≥ 50 dB ( UPC )

≥ 60 dB ( APC )

—-
Repeatability ≤ 0.10 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB Typical Change , 1000 Matings
Operating Temperature -  20 ~ +75 °C