All Products >> Adapter >>MTRJ Adapters

Product Details

DNC MTRJ compatible Duplex adapters have SC simplex adapter styling & are comprised of a polymer outer body. Refer to the diagram above for nominal dimensional information. MTRJ coupler fits into the rectangular hole used with traditional SC couplers. The FOA-600 features a lightweight yet durable plastic body. Use of this coupler requires one of the two mating MTRJ connectors to contain alignment pins.

These adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a connector alignment pins & precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Available Fibers Single mode, Multimode
Available Colors Black , White