All Products >> MPO Systems >>MPO LOOP BACK

Product Details

DNC Loopback are used primarily as a means to test optical link in networks or devices by “looping back” the connections from the TX (Transmit) pairs to the RX  (Receive ) pairs. By doing this , a complete optical link is formed , allowing the optical performance evaluation of a discrete component or complete link in a network path covering one or more interfaces.

DNC provides  MTP/MPO loopback assemblies, which can pass rigid optical, mechanical, environmental test based on the GR-1435 requirements. And also complies with RoHS compliant.


Available Fibers Single mode    :               9/125µm

Multimode      :               OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Available Fibers 12/24/36/48/72/96/144
Available Colors Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Connector End PC, UPC, APC



Type SM MM
Polishing APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB ≤0.35 dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB -
Durability(500 mattings) ≤0.2 dB increase(Max)
Operating Temperature -20°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C