All Products >> MPO Systems >>MPO-LC FAN OUTS

Product Details

The DNC FAN OUT is applied to connect 12 core MTP/MPO connector to the LC connectors on the trunk cable. DNC provides both standard and customized branch lengths. When the network equipment is close to MTP patch panel frames, the length of fan out patch cords are minimized.  For the hardware and equipment in the same cabinet, the linger patch cords can provide flexibility at any location, and the branch cables can be winded into the vertical cable organizer.

 

 

Available Fibers Single mode    :               9/125µm

Multimode      :               OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Available Fibers 12/24/36/48/72/96/144
Available Colors Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Connector End PC, UPC, APC
Available Length 1 mtr , 2 mtr , 3mtr , 4 mtr ……………………….etc

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Type SINGLE MODE MULTIMODE
Connector MTP/MPO LC MTP/MPO LC
Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB ≤0.30 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.30 dB
Return Loss ≤0.55 dB ≤0.55 dB - -
Durability(500 mattings) ≤0.2 dB increase(Max)
Operating Temperature -20°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C