All Products >> Patch Cords >>LC Patch Cords

Product Details

LC fiber   optic patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector, which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a s mall form-factor Fiber   optic   connector, is widely used for densely installation. The LC Patch cord connector has zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D with either a PC or APC end face , and provides optimum insertion and return loss.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                DNC provide a test certificate for each terminated product. Each patch cord/pigtail must have a unique Serial Number. This certificate shall confirm the terminated product meets the requirements of this specification and shall provide measured data.

Available Fibers
  • Single mode      :   9/125µm
  • Multimode         :   OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Available Cables
  • Unarmored        :   1.8mm , 2.8mm
  • Armored            :    3.0 mm
Available Colors Yellow, Orange, Blue, Black, Aqua, Purple
Available Connectors LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-FC, LC-MU, LC-DIN, LC-E2000, LC-MTRJ
Connector End PC, UPC, APC
Available Length 1 mtr , 2 mtr , 3mtr , 4 mtr ……………………….etc

 

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE SINGLE MODE MULTIMODE
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.20 dB ≤0.30 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ( PC) 

≥ 50 dB ( UPC )

≥ 60 dB ( APC )

—-
Repeatability ≤ 0.10 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB Typical Change , 1000 Matings
Operating Temperature -   20 ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -   40 ~ +85 °C